Scholarships create opportunities for the next generation of agriculture leaders. This year, members from across the state were awarded more than $160,000 in scholarships and grants to pursue their education. View the impressive list of scholarship recipients below.
Ford Trucks/Built Ford Tough Scholarships
- Nicholas Lybarger, Anderson County FFA
- Cale McCabe, Buhler FFA
- Jarrett Ehmke, Chanute FFA
- Sara Krueger, Cheney FFA
- Mollie Reno, Cheney FFA
- Cord Dodson, Cherryvale FFA
- Samantha Blundell, Chetopa FFA
- Grace Sabatka, Cheylin FFA
- Colt Benfer, Clay Center FFA
- Ryan Westcott, Colby FFA
- Karsyn Youngblood, Columbus FFA
- Rylee Beckmon, Crest FFA
- Elka Billings, Crest FFA
- Kyle Doll, Garden City FFA
- Karly Larson, Garden City FFA
- Morgan Carmichael, Haven FFA
- Colton Vajnar, Hays FFA
- Blake Gormley, Hiawatha FFA
- Abby Fryhover, Hillsboro FFA
- Tatum Lockwood, Horton FFA
- Cooper Jaro, Humboldt FFA
- Max Harman, Inman FFA
- Brody Nemecek, Iola FFA
- Jerilyn Nelson, Jackson Heights FFA
- Kathryn Dawson, Jayhawk-Linn FFA
- Audrey Birkenbaugh, Kingman FFA
- Hannah Graybill, Labette County FFA
- Katherine Cassida, Louisburg FFA
- Tristen Duncan, Marais des Cygnes Valley FFA
- Zoi Yoho, Marmaton Valley FFA
- Dakota Schupp, McLouth FFA
- Corley Becker, Nemaha Central FFA
- Brittny Hornbuckle, Ottawa FFA
- Alejandra Wright, Paola FFA
- Jessica Jensen, Pike Valley FFA
- Madison Schreckhise, Pleasanton FFA
- Abigail Schwab, Renwick FFA
- Ivy Bailey, Sabetha FFA
- Tazwell Yates, Salina FFA
- Jon Wells, Sedan FFA
- Miranda Hartman, Southeast FFA
- Elizabeth Scott, Southeast FFA
- Abigail Johnson, Southeast of Saline FFA
- Caden Louderback, Southwestern Heights FFA
- Sammie LeBlanc, Spring Hill FFA
- Brady Dinkel, St Francis FFA
- Drake Durler, Syracuse FFA
- Taima Graves, Wellington FFA
- Camaron Kneibler, Wichita Southeast FFA
- Consuelo Martinez-Ibarra, Wichita Southeast FFA
- Madison Sultz, Winfield FFA
Growing America’s Farmers Scholarship
- Nathan Holz, Wamego FFA
Kansas Teach Ag Scholarships
- Colt Hahn, Buhler FFA
- Colby McManis, Girard FFA
- Abigail Johnson, Southeast of Saline FFA
- Corley Becker, Nemaha Central FFA
- Isabelle Schempter, Northern Valley FFA
- Cyla Gardner, Central Heights FFA
- Karly Larson, Garden City FFA
Orscheln Home and Farm Scholarships
- Brooklynn Zoeller, Blue Valley FFA
- Emily Swiger, Coffeyville FFA
- Tricia Combs, Girard FFA
- Drake Waser, Horton FFA
- Kaitlyn Seiwert, Kingman FFA
- Sarah Sergeant, Lebo FFA
- Jena Kunc, Republic County FFA
- Molly Biggs, Seaman FFA
Yoder Meats Scholarship
Emma Roy, Louisburg FFA
National FFA Foundation Scholarships
- Abigale Reaves, Altoona-Midway FFA
- Daelynn Peine, Anderson County FFA
- Kiran Elam, Beloit FFA
- Caleigh Hewitt, Beloit FFA
- Abby Vetter, Beloit FFA
- Gabe Ellis, Bucklin FFA
- Mackenzie Birney, Bucklin FFA
- Ryan Durr, Bucklin FFA
- Gabe Ellis, Bucklin FFA
- Colt Hahn, Buhler FFA
- Haley Miller, Buhler FFA
- Grace Hickert, Buhler FFA
- Piper Schlatter, Buhler FFA
- Emma Willison, Buhler FFA
- Sierra Sherry, Buhler FFA
- Dean Hoshor, Buhler FFA
- Jackson Berning, Buhler FFA
- Samantha Baldwin, Buhler FFA
- Emma Hershberger, Buhler FFA
- Jordan Childs, Buhler FFA
- Ethan McComas, Buhler FFA
- Tanner Siemens, Buhler FFA
- Chad Hibdon, Central Heights FFA
- Jensen Riffel, Centre FFA
- Brieley Koehler, Chaparral FFA
- Lindsey Ascher, Chapman FFA
- Kevin Mills, Chapman FFA
- Hannah Karmann, Chapman FFA
- Julie Rock, Chapman FFA
- Tyler White, Cheney FFA
- Garrett Craig, Clay Center FFA
- Karly Larson, Garden City FFA
- Colby McManis, Girard FFA
- Sarah Zimmerman, Girard FFA
- Sydnee Shive, Haven FFA
- Kade Tollefson, Hiawatha FFA
- Blake Gormley, Hiawatha FFA
- Alec Segarra, Hill City FFA
- Grete Olsen, Horton FFA
- Kailea Smith, Horton FFA
- Hallie Wettstein, Hugoton FFA
- Ashton Brunk, Inman FFA
- Rachel Harman, Inman FFA
- Josey Mestagh, Jefferson West FFA
- Riley Buss, Jefferson West FFA
- Joshua Brown, Kiowa County FFA
- Cara DeTar, Labette County FFA
- Allison Heim, Marmaton Valley FFA
- Julianna Sprague, Marmaton Valley FFA
- Grace Deters, Mission Valley FFA
- Hope Martin, Mission Valley FFA
- Annika Senn, Newton FFA
- Cajsa Carlgren, Pike Valley FFA
- Sydney Lewellyn, Republic County FFA
- Tobi Wilber, Republic County FFA
- Leah Hudson, Rossville FFA
- Brock Montgomery, Skyline FFA
- Brock Montgomery, Skyline FFA
- Rachel Turek, South Haven FFA
- Abigail Johnson, Southeast of Saline FFA
- Laura Flanery, Spring Hill FFA
- Bailey Sipes, Stanton County FFA
- Chloe Chenoweth, Stanton County FFA
- Macy Odle, Stockton FFA
- Wesley Denton, Valley Heights FFA
- Grace Otott, Washington County FFA
- Kenny Farley, Wellington FFA
- Riley Milliken, West Franklin FFA